$1,800,000
$300K PRICE INCREASE

3603 I-10 E Us 90 Flatonia, TX 78941

Estimated payment $9,970/month

Total Views 3,288
9.38 Acres
$191,898 Price per Acre
408,593 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

- Owner Agent

Listing Agent

Louis Tsakiris

LTR, Inc. License #0404945 Listed on: 02/19/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 9.38 Acre Lot

Lot Details

9.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.38
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48149:42528

Schools

  • Elementary School: SCHULENBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 207 - Schulenburg
  • High School: SCHULENBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHULENBURG SECONDARY SCHOOL

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,441 $337,800 $234,510 $103,290
2024 $4,450 $351,020 $234,510 $116,510
2023 $4,037 $318,180 $206,940 $111,240
2022 $3,698 $243,520 $141,860 $101,660
2021 $3,197 $196,210 $96,130 $100,080
2020 $3,238 $196,210 $96,130 $100,080
2019 $3,504 $206,260 $114,890 $91,370
2018 $4,931 $287,730 $95,880 $191,850
2017 -- $199,140 $82,790 $116,350
2016 $3,177 $199,580 $81,230 $118,350
2015 -- $193,720 $75,370 $118,350
2014 -- $193,720 $75,370 $118,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Price Changed $1,800,000 +20.0% --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $1,500,000 -- --

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 58990686

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: R42528

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.