3603 Mapleton St San Antonio, TX 78230
Vance Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $324,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Mapleton St, San Antonio, TX 78230 and is currently estimated at $312,029, approximately $175 per square foot. 3603 Mapleton St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Howsman Elementary School, Hobby Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Fonseca Robert and Fonseca Concepcion
Bought by
Mccoy Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,610
Outstanding Balance
$100,893
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Barbara A | $157,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $320,220 | $97,520 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $325,203 | $91,870 | $243,340 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $295,639 | $91,870 | $234,490 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $268,763 | $83,570 | $219,040 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $244,330 | $72,640 | $171,690 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $242,240 | $58,180 | $184,060 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $232,290 | $41,240 | $191,050 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $225,313 | $41,240 | $186,010 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $204,830 | $41,240 | $163,590 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $187,369 | $41,240 | $150,290 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $170,335 | $28,080 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map