3603 Meadow View Dr Unit 18 Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $402,207 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Meadow View Dr Unit 18, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $424,052, approximately $281 per square foot. 3603 Meadow View Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Anchor Elementary School, Bates Elementary School, and Creekside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Ohaver Daniel T and Ohaver Abigail L
Bought by
Duma Cristian M and Duma Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,608
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$304,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Ohaver Daniel T
Bought by
Ohaver Daniel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duma Cristian M | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Ohaver Daniel T | -- | Liberty Title Agency | |
| Ohaver Daniel T | -- | Liberty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duma Cristian M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $137,700 | $137,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $126,100 | $33,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $102,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map