$239,900
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

3603 Piccadilly Ave Mount Vernon, IL 62864

Estimated payment $1,630/month

Total Views 26,271
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$75 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious All-Brick Ranch with Basement on Corner Lot This 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath all-brick ranch offers generous living space, great storage, and solid construction. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets and counter space, and a welcoming living room with a brick wood-burning fireplace. Three large bedrooms are located on the main level, including the primary suite with a zero-entry shower in the master bath. The finished basement expands the living area with a fourth bedroom, third full bath, and a comfortable family room featuring a wood-burning stove and wet bar-ideal for entertaining or additional living space. The home offers abundant storage throughout. Outside, enjoy the corner lot setting, a nice concrete patio, and an attached 2-car garage. This home offers a solid foundation with the opportunity to update to your taste.

Listing Agent

Cindy Quinn

QUINN REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP License #471021459 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 128x113
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,214

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Electric Oven
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Accessibility Features: Roll-In Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 3200
  • Room Type: Game Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3600
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3600

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 128X113
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4214.1
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,214 $61,072 $6,112 $54,960
2023 $4,192 $61,072 $6,112 $54,960
2022 $4,535 $59,874 $5,992 $53,882
2021 $4,527 $59,874 $5,992 $53,882
2020 $4,410 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2019 $4,360 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2018 $4,317 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2017 $4,700 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2016 $4,114 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2015 $4,030 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2014 $3,901 $54,767 $4,410 $50,357
2013 $3,901 $54,224 $4,366 $49,858
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $239,900 -14.3% $75 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $88 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $290,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12563884

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-25-329-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.