3604 Clarence Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Clarence Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402. 3604 Clarence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,327 | $32,720 | $4,520 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $11,327 | $32,720 | $4,520 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $35,000 | $4,520 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $20,654 | $3,967 | $16,687 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $20,653 | $3,966 | $16,687 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $20,653 | $3,966 | $16,687 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $20,055 | $3,597 | $16,458 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $26,022 | $3,597 | $22,425 |
| 2017 | $9,833 | $26,022 | $3,597 | $22,425 |
| 2016 | $6,997 | $18,632 | $2,952 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $6,806 | $18,632 | $2,952 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $6,586 | $18,632 | $2,952 | $15,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,766 | $2,952 | $17,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map