NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3604 Delaware Ave Unit A Kenner, LA 70065

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Balcony
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Courtyard
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2020

LOCATION! Corner, 2 story townhouse. 3 bedrooms & full bath upstairs. Second full bath down. Fresh Paint. No Carpet! Kitchen has range/oven, microwave, dishwasher & breakfast bar, just add your own chairs! Downstairs: Easy to clean ceramic tile floor, W/D hookups, French doors lead to Private Fenced Patio w/ back door entry. Upstairs: wood lam. floor; Master has private balcony! Organize w/ multiple Closets+laundry room+patio storage! Off Street parking. Pets OK! Move in now! No Section 8 vouchers please!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Niki Tripi

Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE License #995700595 Listed on: 10/12/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Home Design

  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,200
  • Tenant pays for electricity, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700653604DelawareAV

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 2019

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1200.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Highway Park
  • Directions: West on West Esplanade, pass Williams Blvd, turn right onto Delaware
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Water Heater
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built Details: 40
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse,Apartment,Quadruplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Pet Restrictions, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700653604DelawareAV
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 For Rent $1,200 -7.7% --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Rented $1,300 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,799 $23,040 $6,190 $16,850
2024 $2,091 $23,040 $6,190 $16,850
2023 $2,023 $20,390 $5,160 $15,230
2022 $1,987 $20,390 $5,160 $15,230
2021 $1,832 $20,390 $5,160 $15,230
2020 $1,815 $20,390 $5,160 $15,230
2019 $1,551 $17,080 $5,160 $11,920
2018 $1,121 $17,080 $5,160 $11,920
2017 $1,414 $17,080 $5,160 $11,920
2016 $1,414 $17,080 $5,160 $11,920
2015 $1,144 $17,260 $5,130 $12,130
2014 $1,144 $17,260 $5,130 $12,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2272670

APN: 0-92-0005829

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.