3604 Gardner St Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $608,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Gardner St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $463,536, approximately $160 per square foot. 3604 Gardner St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Bronner Alaska Community Property Trust and Swain Tyler
Bought by
Godswill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Bronner John D and Bronner Beverly J
Bought by
Bronner Alaska Community Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godswill Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bronner Alaska Community Property Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $567,900 | $97,500 | $470,400 |
| 2024 | $8,407 | $520,700 | $97,500 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $485,900 | $97,500 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $448,400 | $97,500 | $350,900 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $405,500 | $97,500 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $405,700 | $97,500 | $308,200 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $404,900 | $97,500 | $307,400 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $405,100 | $91,000 | $314,100 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $405,500 | $91,000 | $314,500 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $399,200 | $85,600 | $313,600 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $393,200 | $85,600 | $307,600 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $377,800 | $85,600 | $292,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map