Estimated Value: $319,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Myrtle St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $325,452, approximately $376 per square foot. 3604 Myrtle St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Jose Pena | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Lopez Jose Pena | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose Pena | $56,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose Pena | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $21,150 | $3,750 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $21,150 | $3,750 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $22,440 | $3,720 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $936 | $16,810 | $2,780 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $966 | $17,300 | $2,860 | $14,440 |
| 2020 | $738 | $14,930 | $2,290 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $739 | $14,930 | $2,290 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $512 | $11,290 | $2,300 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $514 | $11,290 | $2,300 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $377 | $9,210 | $1,750 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $750 | $9,210 | $1,750 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $556 | $6,670 | $1,750 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map