3604 Norton Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,472 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Norton Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $641,868, approximately $367 per square foot. 3604 Norton Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Gaffigan Sally J
Bought by
Meuret Gregory L and Meuret Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,575
Interest Rate
9.85%
Estimated Equity
$585,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Normand Michael E and Normand Lisa J
Bought by
Gaffigan Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,950
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meuret Gregory L | $196,500 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Gaffigan Sally J | $149,950 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meuret Gregory L | $157,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaffigan Sally J | $129,950 | |
| Closed | Meuret Gregory L | $29,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,539 | $565,800 | $377,000 | $188,800 |
| 2025 | $4,212 | $520,700 | $340,000 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $490,500 | $310,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $493,300 | $330,000 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $396,100 | $256,000 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $296,300 | $173,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $301,200 | $179,000 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $263,100 | $153,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $266,000 | $132,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $248,800 | $120,000 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $207,100 | $100,000 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $189,500 | $88,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map