3604 Rosslyn Dr Lafayette, IN 47905
Glen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,739 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Rosslyn Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $164,935, approximately $190 per square foot. 3604 Rosslyn Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Glen Acres Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Henderson Marilyn S and Henderson Maryln Sue
Bought by
Snyder William K and Snyder Bennetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Maryln S
Bought by
Henderson Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder William K | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Marilyn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $349 | $67,800 | $14,000 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $339 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $271 | $54,400 | $14,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $269 | $52,600 | $14,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $244 | $49,800 | $14,000 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $231 | $48,000 | $14,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $223 | $46,200 | $14,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $212 | $44,900 | $14,000 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $203 | $44,100 | $14,000 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $181 | $40,500 | $14,000 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $173 | $39,900 | $14,000 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map