3604 Saddle Ridge Dr Independence, MO 64057
Little Blue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Saddle Ridge Dr, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $830,492, approximately $262 per square foot. 3604 Saddle Ridge Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Hancock Danny L and Hancock Shirley A
Bought by
Hancock Danny L and Hancock Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,645
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$332,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Hancock Dan L and Hancock Shirley A
Bought by
Hancock Danny L and Hancock Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Hancock Dan L and Hancock Shirley A
Bought by
Hancock Dan L and Hancock Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Ronald D and Robertson Sandra J
Bought by
Hancock Dan L and Hancock Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Saddleridge Estates Inc
Bought by
Luetjen Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Austin Heath Corporation
Bought by
Robertson Ronald D and Robertson Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Saddle Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Austin Heath Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Dan L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hancock Dan L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Luetjen Custom Homes Llc | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Robertson Ronald D | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Austin Heath Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Danny L | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Hancock Dan L | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luetjen Custom Homes Llc | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Ronald D | $472,500 | |
| Closed | Robertson Ronald D | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $133,175 | $24,263 | $108,912 |
| 2024 | $9,449 | $137,750 | $10,271 | $127,479 |
| 2023 | $10,706 | $159,388 | $20,260 | $139,128 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $100,700 | $10,669 | $90,031 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $100,700 | $10,669 | $90,031 |
| 2020 | $7,696 | $98,801 | $10,669 | $88,132 |
| 2019 | $8,146 | $108,185 | $10,669 | $97,516 |
| 2018 | $7,637 | $98,415 | $9,980 | $88,435 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $98,415 | $9,980 | $88,435 |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $90,725 | $9,671 | $81,054 |
| 2014 | $6,242 | $80,370 | $10,448 | $69,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map