3604 Sereno Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Sereno, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $265,549, approximately $117 per square foot. 3604 Sereno is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Salinas Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Aguirre Michelle
Bought by
Aguirre Fermin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Aguirre Fermin and Aguirre Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,493
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Fermin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguirre Fermin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguirre Fermin | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Fermin | $92,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $272,190 | $47,722 | $224,468 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $251,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $228,971 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $208,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $189,232 | $32,796 | $156,436 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $173,830 | $32,820 | $141,010 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $172,560 | $32,820 | $139,740 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $168,120 | $32,820 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $169,906 | $32,820 | $150,650 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $154,460 | $26,570 | $127,890 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $143,361 | $23,670 | $119,990 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $130,328 | $22,220 | $110,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map