3604 Shepherd Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Shepherd Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $369,428, approximately $314 per square foot. 3604 Shepherd Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Fox Fruit Farms Llc
Bought by
Rjf Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjf Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $271,200 | $62,200 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $271,200 | $62,200 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $271,200 | $62,200 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $212,000 | $62,200 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $163,200 | $48,300 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $163,200 | $48,300 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $163,200 | $48,300 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $163,200 | $48,300 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,200 | $48,300 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $132,400 | $37,500 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,400 | $37,500 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,400 | $37,500 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map