3604 State Route 557 Baltic, OH 43804
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 State Route 557, Baltic, OH 43804 and is currently estimated at $441,562, approximately $208 per square foot. 3604 State Route 557 is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including SUNNY MEADOWS, Wood Land, and Farmerstown School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $132,980 | $31,650 | $101,330 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $109,630 | $26,470 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $109,630 | $26,470 | $83,160 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $107,360 | $26,470 | $80,890 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $89,340 | $21,930 | $67,410 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $89,340 | $21,930 | $67,410 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $89,340 | $21,930 | $67,410 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $74,620 | $16,690 | $57,930 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $74,620 | $16,690 | $57,930 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $74,620 | $16,690 | $57,930 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $65,770 | $12,360 | $53,410 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $65,770 | $12,360 | $53,410 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | $65,770 | $12,360 | $53,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map