Estimated Value: $226,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36040 John R St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $245,400, approximately $130 per square foot. 36040 John R St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Press Scott and Press Margaret
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Hargrove Sonie L
Bought by
Margaret Press
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $191,398 | None Available | |
| Margaret Press | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,560 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map