3605 215th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 215th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $464,691, approximately $384 per square foot. 3605 215th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Carreras Arthur and Carreras Stephanie R
Bought by
Leonard Tim A and Chaffee Anajo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,035
Outstanding Balance
$7,650
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Tim A | $104,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Tim A | $97,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $418,800 | $187,800 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $408,100 | $187,800 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $382,600 | $184,900 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $397,700 | $184,900 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $270,400 | $97,400 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $245,600 | $85,600 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $228,400 | $85,600 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $205,000 | $71,600 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $169,700 | $67,300 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $164,200 | $67,300 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $147,600 | $58,100 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map