3605 Dauphine Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Dauphine Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $950,583, approximately $319 per square foot. 3605 Dauphine Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Goldman Adam and Goldman Alyson
Bought by
Adam L Goldman Revocable Living Trust and Alyson F Goldman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Steven B Geffen Revocable Trust and Shana L Geffen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Goldman Adam and Goldman Alyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Geffen Steven B and Geffen Shana L
Bought by
Shana L Geffen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Nedwick James and Nedwick Paula
Bought by
Geffen Steve B and Geffen Shana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam L Goldman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldman Adam | $800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shana L Geffen Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Geffen Steve B | $562,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldman Adam | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geffen Steve B | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,008 | $83,000 | $18,225 | $64,775 |
| 2024 | $14,008 | $63,371 | $18,225 | $45,146 |
| 2023 | $13,507 | $63,371 | $18,225 | $45,146 |
| 2022 | $13,507 | $63,371 | $18,225 | $45,146 |
| 2021 | $13,251 | $55,675 | $14,580 | $41,095 |
| 2020 | $13,111 | $55,675 | $14,580 | $41,095 |
| 2019 | $13,557 | $61,182 | $14,580 | $46,602 |
| 2018 | $13,662 | $56,682 | $12,757 | $43,925 |
| 2017 | $13,278 | $56,682 | $12,757 | $43,925 |
| 2016 | $12,452 | $56,682 | $12,757 | $43,925 |
| 2015 | $11,624 | $47,621 | $10,327 | $37,294 |
| 2014 | $11,343 | $47,621 | $10,327 | $37,294 |
| 2013 | $11,023 | $47,621 | $10,327 | $37,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map