3605 E Edgemere Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 E Edgemere Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $282,890, approximately $235 per square foot. 3605 E Edgemere Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Assoc Tr Co
Bought by
Hudson Joshua J and Hudson Christina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Joshua J | $117,000 | Steart Accurate Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,215 | $221,900 | $28,400 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $221,900 | $28,400 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $152,600 | $22,700 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $152,600 | $22,700 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $152,600 | $22,700 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $152,600 | $22,700 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $124,900 | $22,700 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $124,900 | $22,700 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $124,900 | $22,700 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $124,900 | $22,700 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $116,200 | $22,700 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $116,200 | $22,700 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map