3605 Fairstone Rd Unit 370 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Fairstone Rd Unit 370, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $550,740, approximately $183 per square foot. 3605 Fairstone Rd Unit 370 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Tarrants Seth A and Tarrants Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,052
Outstanding Balance
$290,172
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarrants Seth A | $342,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarrants Seth A | $330,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $542,528 | $120,000 | $422,528 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $542,528 | $120,000 | $422,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map