3605 Fillmore Ave Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $720,227, approximately $695 per square foot. 3605 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
August Gelfo As Executor and Estate Of Mary L Lyons
Bought by
Juarez Florencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,410
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Florencia | $673,000 | -- | |
| Juarez Florencia | $673,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Florencia | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Juarez Florencia | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,999 | $42,840 | $8,640 | $34,200 |
| 2025 | $4,896 | $46,200 | $8,640 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $41,760 | $8,640 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $41,580 | $8,640 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $42,300 | $8,640 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $42,780 | $8,640 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $33,060 | $8,640 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $22,152 | $5,821 | $16,331 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $20,901 | $5,972 | $14,929 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $20,901 | $6,459 | $14,442 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $20,740 | $8,255 | $12,485 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $19,567 | $7,490 | $12,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map