3605 Puhlman Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Puhlman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $187,459, approximately $118 per square foot. 3605 Puhlman Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Robert L
Bought by
Ryan Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Rhonda M and Ryan Robert L
Bought by
Ryan Rhonda M and Ryan Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ryan Rhonda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Martin Nichole
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust Mortg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Heileman William C and Heileman Barbara A
Bought by
Martin Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Rhonda M | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Rhonda M | -- | Attorney | |
| Ryan Rhonda M | $52,500 | Cornerstone Title Svcs Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Nichole | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Nichole | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Nichole | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $46,330 | $7,567 | $38,763 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $46,330 | $7,567 | $38,763 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $30,983 | $6,549 | $24,434 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $30,983 | $6,549 | $24,434 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $30,983 | $6,549 | $24,434 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $27,419 | $5,796 | $21,623 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $27,419 | $5,796 | $21,623 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $27,419 | $5,796 | $21,623 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $27,185 | $5,971 | $21,214 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $27,185 | $5,971 | $21,214 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $27,185 | $5,971 | $21,214 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $26,390 | $5,796 | $20,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map