3605 Roosevelt Cir Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $191,230 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Roosevelt Cir, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $200,558, approximately $130 per square foot. 3605 Roosevelt Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Maher Jeannine Ann
Bought by
Maher Jeannine Ann and Williams Marcus J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Jeannine Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |