3605 Silverado Dr Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $538,455 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Silverado Dr, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $598,364, approximately $331 per square foot. 3605 Silverado Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Olson Michael and Olson Tanya
Bought by
Olson Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,950
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michael A | -- | Western Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Michael A | $178,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,949 | $95,721 | $63,000 | $32,721 |
| 2025 | $1,949 | $85,099 | $50,750 | $34,349 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $86,169 | $50,750 | $35,419 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $84,879 | $50,750 | $34,129 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $74,761 | $42,000 | $32,761 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $70,287 | $38,500 | $31,787 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $70,459 | $38,500 | $31,959 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $70,500 | $38,500 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $59,366 | $28,000 | $31,366 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $56,649 | $24,500 | $32,149 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $52,419 | $19,250 | $33,169 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $52,419 | $19,250 | $33,169 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $50,940 | $19,250 | $31,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map