36050 S 16th Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36050 S 16th Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $383,387, approximately $135 per square foot. 36050 S 16th Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Knox Donald
Bought by
Knox Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Bought by
Knox Donna Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Bought by
Knox Donna Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Sold by
Knox Ii Doulass and Knox Donna J
Bought by
Knox Ii Doulass and Knox Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Zunick Michael J
Bought by
Zunick Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Donald | -- | Attorney | |
| Knox Donna Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Knox Donna Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Knox Ii Doulass | $67,000 | -- | |
| Zunick Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $96,420 | $14,520 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $78,660 | $9,460 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $78,659 | $9,464 | $69,195 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $78,662 | $9,464 | $69,198 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $68,400 | $8,230 | $60,170 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $68,400 | $8,230 | $60,170 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $68,400 | $8,230 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $56,060 | $6,790 | $49,270 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $56,060 | $6,790 | $49,270 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $56,060 | $6,790 | $49,270 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $46,550 | $6,170 | $40,380 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $46,550 | $6,170 | $40,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map