3606 Balaton Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Balaton Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $668,770, approximately $229 per square foot. 3606 Balaton Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Esd Eagles Rest Lc
Bought by
City Of Aberdeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Edwards John M and Edwards Hazel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,563
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Esd Eagles Rest Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Stepney Llc
Bought by
Esd Eagles Rest Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Aberdeen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards John M | $491,007 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $149,763 | None Available | |
| Esd Eagles Rest Lc | $4,464,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards John M | $501,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Esd Eagles Rest Lc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $589,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $545,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $501,200 | $135,100 | $366,100 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $490,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $480,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $469,900 | $135,100 | $334,800 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $469,900 | $135,100 | $334,800 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $469,900 | $135,100 | $334,800 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $516,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map