3606 Buchanan St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $113,957, approximately $79 per square foot. 3606 Buchanan St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Wade M Ney M and Wade Lou Pearl
Bought by
Foster Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Wade M Ney W and Wade Lou Pearl
Bought by
Foster Daniel Pierre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Daniel Pierre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $56,900 | $5,300 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $53,000 | $5,300 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $437 | $35,200 | $5,100 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $437 | $38,100 | $4,000 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $904 | $35,300 | $4,000 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $866 | $33,800 | $4,000 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $399 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $427 | $31,200 | $4,200 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $433 | $31,500 | $4,200 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $473 | $35,600 | $4,200 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $408 | $37,500 | $4,900 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $393 | $36,900 | $4,900 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map