3606 Cowboy Dr Weslaco, TX 78599
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $281,937
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Cowboy Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599 and is currently estimated at $250,984, approximately $114 per square foot. 3606 Cowboy Dr is a home with nearby schools including A.N. Rico Elementary School, Mary Hoge Middle School, and Weslaco East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Morin Javier H
Bought by
Beto Salinas Flores Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beto Salinas Flores Group Llc | $37,149 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $184,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $167,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $152,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $135,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $123,613 | $45,738 | $77,875 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $111,717 | $45,738 | $65,979 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $94,959 | $38,115 | $56,844 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $95,551 | $38,115 | $57,436 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $78,297 | $38,115 | $40,182 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $55,325 | $35,937 | $19,388 |
| 2015 | $746 | $35,937 | $35,937 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map