Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Dannegger
Solid Realty Services Inc
(773) 991-3538
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $319,000
***Multiple offers received. Highest and Best Due by Sunday, March 9 at 7pm!*** This wonderful 3 bed/1 bath ranch style home on a large, beautiful lot is nestled in the middle of a fantastic neighborhood near parks, schools, and shopping. You will be welcomed into a living space featuring hardwood floors and large windows that make the home so bright with natural light. The eat in kitchen is perfect for family dinners and opens up to the patio and yard that is great for entertaining. You'll also find three bedrooms and a full bath on one level. Come and see this home today!! **SHOWINGS START MARCH 7, CALL TIM @ 7739913538 TO SEE IT**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Solid Realty Services Inc License #475137884 Listed on: 03/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Marina Collazo
Redfin Corporation License #475116062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berzosa Manuel | $291,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Curtis Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Thomas C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berzosa Manuel | $282,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Thomas C | $106,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $291,000 | +5.8% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $27,000 | $6,058 | $20,942 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $22,000 | $5,126 | $16,874 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $22,000 | $5,126 | $16,874 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $22,000 | $5,126 | $16,874 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $19,229 | $3,029 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $19,229 | $3,029 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $21,485 | $3,029 | $18,456 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $17,039 | $2,796 | $14,243 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $17,039 | $2,796 | $14,243 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $17,039 | $2,796 | $14,243 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $13,746 | $2,563 | $11,183 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $13,746 | $2,563 | $11,183 |
| 2013 | $3,403 | $15,853 | $2,563 | $13,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Dannegger
Solid Realty Services Inc
(773) 991-3538
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marina Collazo
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12305158
APN: 02-35-203-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.