3606 Gloucester Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $518,355 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Gloucester Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $540,339, approximately $256 per square foot. 3606 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Bought by
Devito Leo and Devito Dana B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devito Leo | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,042 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2025 | $1,042 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $7,039 | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,500 | $25,300 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map