3606 Post Rd Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Post Rd, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $437,292, approximately $334 per square foot. 3606 Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Vigil Eddie and Vigil Bertha
Bought by
Robinson Bruce W and Robinson Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,380
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Perry Robert E
Bought by
Vigil Eddie and Vigil Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Perry Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Bruce W | $155,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vigil Eddie | $125,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Perry Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Bruce W | $93,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Eddie | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $28,075 | $1,875 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $30,251 | $2,010 | $28,241 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $22,157 | $2,085 | $20,072 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $22,794 | $2,145 | $20,649 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $21,150 | $2,145 | $19,005 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $21,150 | $2,145 | $19,005 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $17,431 | $2,160 | $15,271 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $17,431 | $2,160 | $15,271 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $14,917 | $2,388 | $12,529 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $14,920 | $2,390 | $12,530 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $12,830 | $2,390 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map