3606 Turning Leaf Dr Madison, WI 53719
Glacier Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,850 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Turning Leaf Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $570,213, approximately $220 per square foot. 3606 Turning Leaf Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,840 | $547,000 | $125,700 | $421,300 |
| 2024 | $17,228 | $506,500 | $125,700 | $380,800 |
| 2023 | $8,156 | $469,000 | $116,400 | $352,600 |
| 2022 | $16,018 | $422,500 | $104,900 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $384,100 | $95,400 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $359,000 | $89,200 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $345,200 | $85,800 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $331,900 | $85,800 | $246,100 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $322,300 | $80,900 | $241,400 |
| 2016 | $7,199 | $309,900 | $77,800 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $7,081 | $281,300 | $77,800 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $6,606 | $281,300 | $77,800 | $203,500 |
| 2013 | $6,573 | $281,300 | $77,800 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map