Estimated Value: $74,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36063 Beale Ct, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $100,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 36063 Beale Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Pipe Creek Elementary School, Maconaquah Elementary School, and Maconaquah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $30,000 | $5,700 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $285 | $23,500 | $5,700 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $285 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $262 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $261 | $20,600 | $5,700 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $240 | $22,000 | $5,700 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $229 | $22,000 | $5,700 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $215 | $22,000 | $5,700 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $72 | $7,600 | $5,700 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $73 | $7,700 | $5,700 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $81 | $7,700 | $5,700 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $5,700 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map