3607 3609 217th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $711,151
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 3609 217th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $615,288, approximately $305 per square foot. 3607 3609 217th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Hopkins Steve G and Hopkins Larae D
Bought by
Tomlinson Dwight R and Tomlinson Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Frontier Property Holding & Management L
Bought by
Hopkins Steve G and Hopkins Larae D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Norbjerg Bo and Hopkins Steven G
Bought by
Frontier Holding Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Miller Mac M
Bought by
Hopkins Steven G and Hopkins Larae D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Dwight R | $479,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hopkins Steve G | -- | None Available | |
| Frontier Holding Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Steven G | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Steven G | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $690,100 | $232,700 | $457,400 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $662,000 | $232,700 | $429,300 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $634,900 | $229,200 | $405,700 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $619,100 | $229,200 | $389,900 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $437,300 | $124,400 | $312,900 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $365,900 | $109,300 | $256,600 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $351,100 | $109,300 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $300,800 | $91,500 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $255,600 | $87,400 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $246,400 | $87,400 | $159,000 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $223,900 | $75,400 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map