NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3607 3rd St Tillamook, OR 97141

Estimated Value: $570,862

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,939 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $575,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,345 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Huge 4 Bed, 2.50 Bath Home in Tillamook! At 2,939 sq ft, this spacious property features hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized upstairs family room w/ bar—perfect for entertaining. Includes a den and potential 5th bedroom. Enjoy the Trex deck and a 4-year-old roof with a transferable warranty. Workout room off of the garage. Conveniently close to schools and only 15 minutes from the Oregon Coast! Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Averill

HomeSource License #200211050 Listed on: 10/27/2025

HomeSource

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Bernard

Century 21 Shorepine Properties License #201239474

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 11,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned TM-R-0

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110837

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,422

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 575000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: HardwoodFloors, LaminateFlooring, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRefrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, RVParking
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: Block, ConcretePerimeter

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: TM-R-0
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.0
  • Parcel #: 110837

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3421.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Michelle Bernard
Century 21 Shorepine Properties
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.36%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$570,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,138
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.83%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wisz Diane $575,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $575,000 -3.4% $196 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,601 $299,810 $59,050 $240,760
2024 $3,422 $291,080 $57,330 $233,750
2023 $3,390 $282,610 $55,660 $226,950
2022 $3,274 $274,380 $54,040 $220,340
2021 $3,177 $266,390 $52,470 $213,920
2020 $3,089 $258,640 $50,940 $207,700
2019 $3,011 $251,110 $49,460 $201,650
2018 $2,933 $243,800 $48,020 $195,780
2017 $2,859 $236,700 $46,620 $190,080
2016 $2,751 $229,810 $45,260 $184,550
2015 $2,695 $223,120 $43,940 $179,180
2014 $2,650 $216,630 $42,660 $173,970
2013 -- $210,330 $41,420 $168,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 435634724

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R0110837

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.