Estimated Value: $70,750 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Berkeley Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $103,938, approximately $118 per square foot. 3607 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Ferguson George A
Bought by
Ferguson George A and Adkerson Donya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,200
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson George A | -- | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferguson George A | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $28,240 | $2,640 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $25,550 | $2,390 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $23,080 | $2,160 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $20,860 | $1,950 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $19,600 | $1,830 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $18,900 | $1,760 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $18,470 | $1,720 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $17,990 | $1,680 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $17,990 | $1,680 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $17,990 | $1,680 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $17,990 | $1,680 | $16,310 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $17,990 | $1,680 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $18,480 | $1,730 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map