3607 Brehms Ln Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $172,589
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Brehms Ln, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $168,295, approximately $134 per square foot. 3607 Brehms Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Sold by
Bussang Eleanor E
Bought by
Phillips Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Steven M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $120,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $114,000 | $42,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $112,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $110,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $109,300 | $42,700 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $108,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $108,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $107,700 | $42,700 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map