NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3607 Capitol Ave Mason, OH 45040

Estimated Value: $738,429 - $795,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,979 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2025

Last sale price $730,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,881 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Marble Flooring
  • Mason Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2025

Beautiful home in the desirable community of the Enclave of Roberts Park! Cul-de-sac location with walkout basement and abutts the park! Gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout entry, dining room and kitchen! HOA includes membership to Four Seasons (including pool, tennis, clubhouse, exercise facility,excluding golf)! Partially finished basement and 2nd floor bonus area. Conveniently located just minutes from VOA, Liberty Center and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Turner

Keller Williams Advisors License #0000423578 Listed on: 10/29/2024

Keller Williams Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Ugandhar Garapati

ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC License #2017006138

ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 10,746 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Porch

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Available at Street
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, exercise facility, play area, pool, professional mgt, tennis, walking trails
  • Stonegate Property Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,830

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

10,746 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Deerfield Twp.
  • Cross Street: Heritage Pointe Blvd
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Cable, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 319.07
  • Cooling: SEER Rated 13-15, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
  • Lot Area Realist: 10746.00
  • Suburb S I C: Deerfield Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 2959059.59
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Walkout, WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Full
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet
  • Family Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • Great Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x13 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 13
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architecture: Craftsman/Bungalow, Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Bethany Rd to N on Heritage Pointe Blvd to Capitol Ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 14x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 14x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 16x12 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 10x17 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x14 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 17x16 Level: 2
  • Recreation Room: 23x19 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1915
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Eat-In, Walkout, Gourmet, Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Entry: 6x21 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Great Room: 18x18 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 7x9 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 9
  • Recreation Room Dim: 23 x 19
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3979.00
  • Windows: Slider, Double Pane, Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Marb/Gran/Slate
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x17 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Park
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Fireplace, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 750000.00
  • Acres: 0.2467
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: At Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1300.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Stonegate Property
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, Clubhouse, Exercise Facility, Play Area, Pool, Professional Mgt, Tennis, Walking Trails

Schools

  • District: Mason City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10746.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2024
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.67%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$770,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,294
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Cristo Homes Inc
Bought by
Owusu Kesseh Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,103
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2017
Sold by
Ja Development Llc
Bought by
Cristo Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
J.A. Development Llc
Bought by
Cristo Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prakash Alok $730,000 None Listed On Document
Owusu Kesseh Daniel $410,133 None Available
Cristo Homes Inc -- --
Cristo Homes Inc -- --
J A Development Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prakash Alok $584,000
Previous Owner Owusu Kesseh Daniel $328,103
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Off Market $730,000 -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Sold $730,000 -2.7% $183 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $750,000 +2.7% $188 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Off Market $730,000 -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $750,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,970 $224,640 $31,500 $193,140
2024 $7,970 $186,010 $31,500 $154,510
2023 $7,662 $150,454 $30,240 $120,214
2022 $7,662 $150,455 $30,240 $120,215
2021 $7,287 $150,455 $30,240 $120,215
2020 $7,943 $139,311 $28,000 $111,311
2019 $7,359 $139,311 $28,000 $111,311
2018 $1,520 $28,000 $28,000 $0
2017 $1,680 $28,000 $28,000 $0
2016 $1,747 $28,000 $28,000 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1822937

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 11-02-357-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.