3607 Dixie Dr Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $144,915
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Dixie Dr, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $135,729, approximately $166 per square foot. 3607 Dixie Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Devanny John
Bought by
Th Property Owner I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Devanny John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,125
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Christlieb Laura B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Christlieb Shawn David and Christlieb Laura B
Bought by
Christlieb Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Th Property Owner I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devanny John | $47,500 | Security Title Insurance Age | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $53,614 | None Available | |
| Christlieb Laura B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devanny John | $45,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Christlieb Laura B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $26,410 | $6,710 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $22,670 | $6,710 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $22,670 | $6,710 | $15,960 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $16,340 | $5,970 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $16,340 | $5,970 | $10,370 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $13,420 | $3,900 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $13,420 | $3,900 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $12,570 | $3,150 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $12,570 | $3,150 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $11,640 | $3,150 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $11,640 | $3,150 | $8,490 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $11,120 | $2,950 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map