3607 E Highway 36 Preston, ID 83263
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $493,804
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 E Highway 36, Preston, ID 83263 and is currently estimated at $394,268, approximately $378 per square foot. 3607 E Highway 36 is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $221,369 | $90,321 | $131,048 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $222,992 | $90,321 | $132,671 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $222,992 | $90,321 | $132,671 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $177,925 | $65,321 | $112,604 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $168,605 | $67,578 | $101,027 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $139,124 | $67,578 | $71,546 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $125,795 | $53,252 | $72,543 |
| 2017 | $986 | $96,325 | $48,576 | $47,749 |
| 2016 | $444 | $80,456 | $48,576 | $31,880 |
| 2015 | $437 | $80,456 | $48,576 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | $15,735 | $80,456 | $48,576 | $31,880 |
| 2013 | $14,006 | $80,460 | $48,580 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map