3607 Fillmore St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $143,020, approximately $77 per square foot. 3607 Fillmore St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $118,500 | $5,300 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $108,400 | $5,300 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $682 | $60,700 | $5,100 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $682 | $59,500 | $4,000 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $636 | $55,500 | $4,000 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $606 | $52,900 | $4,000 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $561 | $45,600 | $4,000 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $661 | $53,900 | $4,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $857 | $72,200 | $4,200 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $890 | $75,900 | $4,200 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $875 | $79,800 | $4,900 | $74,900 |
| 2013 | $838 | $78,400 | $4,900 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map