3607 Lowell St NW Washington, DC 20016
Cleveland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,950,637 - $5,443,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,055
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Lowell St NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $4,627,659, approximately $915 per square foot. 3607 Lowell St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Eaton Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and Sidwell Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Maren D
Bought by
Missing John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,446
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$4,357,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Walter
Bought by
Collier Earl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Hill Edna D
Bought by
Lynch Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missing John B | $1,574,000 | -- | |
| Collier Earl M | $988,708 | -- | |
| Lynch Walter | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Missing John B | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Earl M | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,011 | $3,665,950 | $1,475,900 | $2,190,050 |
| 2024 | $29,008 | $3,499,790 | $1,453,410 | $2,046,380 |
| 2023 | $27,802 | $3,354,770 | $1,371,010 | $1,983,760 |
| 2022 | $26,850 | $3,237,570 | $1,326,970 | $1,910,600 |
| 2021 | $26,505 | $3,194,570 | $1,300,320 | $1,894,250 |
| 2020 | $25,837 | $3,115,310 | $1,274,990 | $1,840,320 |
| 2019 | $26,424 | $3,183,600 | $1,265,170 | $1,918,430 |
| 2018 | $26,424 | $3,182,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26,390 | $3,177,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26,767 | $3,220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,067 | $3,020,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23,429 | $2,826,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map