Estimated payment $667/month
About This Home
Looking for a mountain getaway without the rules? This 1 acre gem offers mountain views, a detached garage, and a barn already set up for livestock with a fenced pasture. The property features an older mobile home sold as is—perfect for a fixer upper project or a temporary residence while you build. Well is needed. Incredible value for those ready to roll up their sleeves and claim their slice of the country!
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville Brokerage Email: misty.brown@allentate.com License #359189 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 980 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8733-37-8244
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $33,100 | $27,500 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $2 | $33,100 | $27,500 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $212 | $33,100 | $27,500 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $207 | $33,100 | $27,500 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $207 | $33,100 | $27,500 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $226 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -11.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4376975
APN: 8733-37-8244
- 00 Sallys Branch Rd
- 186 Creekmont Dr
- 0 Sacred Cove Dr Unit CAR4376775
- 93 Merry Way
- 00 Stonehouse Trail
- 4823 Max Patch Rd
- 00 Morris Rd
- 00 Listening Cove Unit 41
- 000 Listening Cove Unit 42
- 190 Turkey Creek Rd
- 00 Mule Stomp Rd
- 0000 Wayward Cove Unit 18
- 000 Wayward Cove
- 1007 Turkey Trot Rd
- 00 Wesley Creek Rd
- 1050 Turkey Trot Rd
- Tract 2 Turkey Trot Rd
- 35 Flying Hawk Way
- 1231 Grandeur Heights
- 00 Kirkpatrick Cove
- 14 Hidden Rd
- 4083 New Leicester Hwy
- 74 Lockes Way
- 426 Shadow Wood Dr
- 19 Hy Vu Dr
- 114 Raby St
- 1465 S Lakeshore Dr Unit E2
- 55 Burnette St
- 205 Star Ridge Rd
- 191 Waters Edge Cir
- 21 Bis Bailey Way
- 80 Miller Rd
- 106 Sage Ct
- 110 Felmet St
- 155 Mountain Creek Way
- 56 Creek Run Rd
- 1595 Soco Rd
- 49 Riverside Villa Dr
- 80 Indian Trace Rd
- 16 Sweet Birch Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.