3607 Monroe St Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Monroe St, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $97,084, approximately $114 per square foot. 3607 Monroe St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Remona H and State Employees Credit Union
Bought by
Yarus Rosalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarus Rosalyn | $39,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $73,551 | $19,074 | $54,477 |
| 2024 | $563 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2023 | $563 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2022 | $563 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2021 | $563 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2020 | $549 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2019 | $549 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2018 | $534 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2017 | $535 | $34,874 | $10,000 | $24,874 |
| 2014 | $163 | $55,903 | $10,000 | $45,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,903 | $10,000 | $45,903 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,903 | $10,000 | $45,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map