3607 Wilke Rd Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $348,542 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Wilke Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $366,886, approximately $272 per square foot. 3607 Wilke Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Dean Michael R
Bought by
Dean Karen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Dean Karen T
Bought by
Dean Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,533
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Karen T | -- | -- | |
| Dean Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dean Michael R | $147,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $32,000 | $5,070 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $26,000 | $4,290 | $21,710 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $26,000 | $4,290 | $21,710 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $26,000 | $4,290 | $21,710 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $20,644 | $2,535 | $18,109 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $20,644 | $2,535 | $18,109 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $23,066 | $2,535 | $20,531 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $22,914 | $2,340 | $20,574 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $22,914 | $2,340 | $20,574 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $22,914 | $2,340 | $20,574 |
| 2015 | $5,668 | $20,624 | $2,145 | $18,479 |
| 2014 | $5,549 | $20,624 | $2,145 | $18,479 |
| 2013 | $5,398 | $20,624 | $2,145 | $18,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map