36070 Saddle Mountain Pit Rd Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $494,765
1
Bed
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36070 Saddle Mountain Pit Rd, Chiloquin, OR 97624 and is currently estimated at $462,383, approximately $586 per square foot. 36070 Saddle Mountain Pit Rd is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Chiloquin Elementary School and Chiloquin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Mooneyham Darryl
Bought by
Withers Jesse Jackman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Jesse Jackman | $425,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $241,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $234,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $234,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $221,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $214,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $208,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $202,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $196,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $190,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $185,280 | $0 | $0 |