Estimated Value: $374,993 - $637,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36073 Unity Rd, Zuni, VA 23898 and is currently estimated at $535,748, approximately $162 per square foot. 36073 Unity Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $331,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $297,700 | $66,000 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $336,700 | $105,000 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $244,400 | $72,500 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $211,600 | $60,000 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map