3608 Chapline St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $51,067, approximately $31 per square foot. 3608 Chapline St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Sts. James & John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Byard Kathy J
Bought by
Russian Doll Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russian Doll Llc | -- | -- | |
| Russian Doll Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $16,320 | $4,200 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $243 | $15,780 | $4,200 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $234 | $15,780 | $4,200 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,780 | $4,200 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,420 | $4,200 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,420 | $4,200 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,240 | $4,200 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,000 | $4,200 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,140 | $5,760 | $10,380 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,840 | $6,000 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,460 | $4,680 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,040 | $4,440 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map