NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3608 Dilley Cir Johnstown, CO 80534

Estimated Value: $481,168 - $536,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3608 Dilley Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $506,792, approximately $291 per square foot. 3608 Dilley Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Pioneer Ridge Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Hannah Matthew and Hannah Leigh
Bought by
Golemon Shaune David and Golemon Tram Pham
Current Estimated Value
$506,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,857
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Myers Wayne D
Bought by
Golemon Shaune David and Golemon Tram

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,264
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Paterson Kerry R and Paterson Megan M
Bought by
Myers Wayne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Advocate Land Company Inc
Bought by
Peterson Kerry R and Paterson Megan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,750
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Golemon Shaune David $372,500 Guardian Title
Golemon Shaune David $210,000 Unified Title Company
Myers Wayne D $213,000 --
Peterson Kerry R $231,358 Title America
Advocate Land Company Inc -- Title America
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Golemon Shaune David $298,000
Previous Owner Golemon Shaune David $207,264
Previous Owner Myers Wayne D $170,400
Previous Owner Peterson Kerry R $219,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,748 $29,900 $7,060 $22,840
2024 $2,748 $29,900 $7,060 $22,840
2023 $2,581 $31,880 $5,750 $26,130
2022 $2,670 $24,890 $5,560 $19,330
2021 $2,878 $25,610 $5,720 $19,890
2020 $2,635 $24,130 $5,150 $18,980
2019 $2,061 $24,130 $5,150 $18,980
2018 $1,790 $20,940 $4,460 $16,480
2017 $1,820 $20,940 $4,460 $16,480
2016 $1,736 $19,970 $3,580 $16,390
2015 $1,760 $19,970 $3,580 $16,390
2014 $1,451 $16,990 $3,580 $13,410
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.