3608 E 3rd St Dayton, OH 45403
Wright View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $128,716
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 E 3rd St, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $106,929, approximately $70 per square foot. 3608 E 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Gutierrez Yulissa Miranda
Bought by
Perez Maria Trinidad Gut
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Bruggeman Carl J
Bought by
Gutierrez Yulissa Miranda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria Trinidad Gut | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Yulissa Miranda | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $27,700 | $3,780 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $27,700 | $3,780 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $27,700 | $3,780 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $18,400 | $2,510 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $18,400 | $2,510 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $18,400 | $2,510 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $17,470 | $3,340 | $14,130 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $17,470 | $3,340 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $17,470 | $3,340 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $16,380 | $3,340 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $657 | $16,380 | $3,340 | $13,040 |
| 2014 | $637 | $16,380 | $3,340 | $13,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,130 | $3,290 | $17,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map