Estimated Value: $363,282 - $465,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 E Charles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $395,571, approximately $175 per square foot. 3608 E Charles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ionia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Smith James F
Bought by
Zander Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zander Michael | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $172,600 | $38,200 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $17 | $172,600 | $38,200 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $827 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map